Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Rigid Overhead Catenary System (Rocs) with Transition Element between Dasapalla-Purunakatak in Tunnel T1, T2, T3, T4 & T7 in Connection With...
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564396
Notice Ref. No.: ETELCONBBST-382E
Tender Value: ₹ 310973119.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 6219500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Rigid Overhead Catenary System (ROCS) with Transition Element Between Dasapalla-Purunakatak in Tunnel T1, T2, T3, T4 & T7 in connection with Khurda Road- Bolangir New Line Project.
Design for Rigid OCS, cabling Works Including return traction cables, longitudinal and transverse bonding cables etc. in stations and tunnels, Earth System and other related works. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 239313539.79 AT Par 239313539.79
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 310973119.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 19:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6219500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections