Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per Technical Specs and Terms and Conditions,, Qty: 2 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644813 | Ref ID: 125734590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per Technical Specs and Terms and Conditions,, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125734590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, engineering, supply of Illumination system as per technical specs and terms and conditions, Receipt, storage, security, local transportation, erection, testing, commissioning of Illumination system
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-09-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tours and Travel Service, International Air Logistics Service (Weight based), International Logistics Service- Container based, International Logistics Service - Lumpsum based, Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based, Courier Service in KG, Supply of Packaged Water Bot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections