Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per Technical Specs and Terms and Conditions,, Qty: 2 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5476651 | Ref ID: 112469079). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322 LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322 LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply of Illumination System as Per Technical Specs and Terms and Conditions,, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112469079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5476651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, engineering, supply of Illumination system as per technical specs and terms and conditions, Receipt, storage, security, local transportation, erection, testing, commissioning of Illumination system
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-11-2024 10:59 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
GeMARPTS Searched: Domain Name System (DNS), Annual Maintenance service - EPABX System, INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections