Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation,...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Uniform Tourism Signages on Turnkey Basis in Erstwhile Medak District (2Nd Call) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/03/SE/SB/TGTDC/2026-27/Medak, Dated:04.06.2026 (2nd call) | Ref ID: 144604678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Uniform Tourism Signages on Turnkey Basis in Erstwhile Medak District (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144604678

Notice Ref. No.: 02/03/SE/SB/TGTDC/2026-27/Medak, Dated:04.06.2026 (2nd call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Signages Medak
Work Description: Design, Engineering, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Uniform Tourism Signages on Turnkey Basis in Erstwhile Medak District (2Nd Call)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 150000
Tender Fee: ₹ 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections