Tender for Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissio...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioner for Server Room at Sldc, Breda Bhawan in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121375 | Ref ID: 134771527). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13290677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioner for Server Room at Sldc, Breda Bhawan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioner for Server Room at Sldc, Breda Bhawan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioner for Server Room at Sldc, Breda Bhawan

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134771527

Notice Ref. No.: 70/PR/BSPTCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13290677

Tender EMD: ₹ 133000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design & Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing Commissioning and Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioner for Server Room at Sldc, Breda Bhawan against Nit 70/Pr/Bsptcl/2025
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||SAMAST
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ANUPAM KAMAL (ELECTRICAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: ARVIND KUMAR (ESE SAMAST)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections