Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (i) 765/400/220 KV GIS Sub-Station at Khuntuni (At BetaKholi) with 3x1500MVA, 765/400KV ICT, 2x240MVAR, 765KV
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145402853
Notice Ref. No.: CPC-49/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and
commissioning of (Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (i)
765/400/220 KV GIS Sub-Station at Khuntuni (At BetaKholi) with 3x1500MVA,
765/400KV ICT, 2x240MVAR, 765KV Bus reactor, 3 x 500MVA, 400/220KV ICT
and 1x125MVAR, 400KV Bus reactor (ii) 765 KV DC LINE НЕХА АСSR ZEBRA from
EXISTING 765/400 KV AIS GRID S/S, PGCIL, PHULAPADA (ANGUL)- TO
PROPOSED 765/400/220 kV GIS S/S, Betakholi (74.059 kms) (iii)400KV DC QUAD
ACSR MOOSE line from 765/400/220 kV GIS S/S Betakholi to proposed
400/200/33KV AIS Grid S/S, Neulapoi (40.54 kms) (iv) 400 kV Quad MOOSE LINE
from765/400/220 kV GIS S/S Betakholi to Mendhasal on Multi Circuit Towers
(31.92 kms) and one no. dia extension at 400/220/132 kV Grid S/S, Mendhasal for
connectivity of 400kV Betakholi-Mendhasal Transmission Line on EPC Contract
basis)a
Chief General Manager (CPC), OPTCL, Bhubaneswar
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections