Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commis...

The ODISHA MINING CORPORATION LIMITED (OMCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer for Sub Merged Electric Arc Furnace of Ferrochrome Plant of OMC, at Jajpur Road, Odisha, India. in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OMC/E-PROC/C&P/018/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144252782).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer for Sub Merged Electric Arc Furnace of Ferrochrome Plant of OMC, at Jajpur Road, Odisha, India. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer for Sub Merged Electric Arc Furnace of Ferrochrome Plant of OMC, at Jajpur Road, Odisha, India. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer for Sub Merged Electric Arc Furnace of Ferrochrome Plant of OMC, at Jajpur Road, Odisha, India.

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144252782

Notice Ref. No.: OMC/E-PROC/C&P/018/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer for Sub Merged Electric Arc Furnace of Ferrochrome Plant of OMC, at Jajpur Road, Odisha, India.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections