Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commis...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv and 33Kv Gis Transformer/Reactor Bays Along with Associated Works at 220Kv Sub Station Electric Lane and Trauma Centre (Aiims)... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTL_282272_4 | Ref ID: 145156684). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149245170, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2984903.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv and 33Kv Gis Transformer/Reactor Bays Along with Associated Works at 220Kv Sub Station Electric Lane and Trauma Centre (Aiims)...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145156684

Notice Ref. No.: T25P090645

Tender Value: ₹ 149245170

Tender EMD: ₹ 2984903

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220kV and 33kV GIS transformer/reactor bays along with associated works at 220kV Sub Station Electric Lane and Trauma Centre (AIIMS) on turnkey basis
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Transco Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 84, 903
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 92, 45, 170
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections