Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Test...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no 220 kV and 1 no 132 kV Transformer Bays along with connection to the 132kV feeder through UG cable and Erection o... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPC-19/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143534303).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no 220 kV and 1 no 132 kV Transformer Bays along with connection to the 132kV feeder through UG cable and Erection o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no 220 kV and 1 no 132 kV Transformer Bays along with connection to the 132kV feeder through UG cable and Erection o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no 220 kV and 1 no 132 kV Transformer Bays along with connection to the 132kV feeder through UG cable and Erection o...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143534303

Notice Ref. No.: CPC-19/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no 220 kV and 1 no 132 kV Transformer Bays along with connection to the 132kV feeder through UG cable and Erection of 160 MVA, 220/132 kV Auto Transformer at 220/132kV GSS Bhadrak on Turnkey contract basis.
Chief General Manager (CPC), OPTCL, Bhubaneswar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-Notice.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections