Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, E...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of Tailings Dam-I (Td-I) on Turnkey Basis (Package -Ia) for Screening Plant-Ii (Sp-Ii), Donimalai Complex in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HO(Works)/Contracts/TD-1/SP-II/Pkg-IA/2025/284 | Ref ID: 129394492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1135500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of Tailings Dam-I (Td-I) on Turnkey Basis (Package -Ia) for Screening Plant-Ii (Sp-Ii), Donimalai Complex category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of Tailings Dam-I (Td-I) on Turnkey Basis (Package -Ia) for Screening Plant-Ii (Sp-Ii), Donimalai Complex Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of Tailings Dam-I (Td-I) on Turnkey Basis (Package -Ia) for Screening Plant-Ii (Sp-Ii), Donimalai Complex

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129394492

Notice Ref. No.: HO(Works)/Contracts/TD-1/SP-II/Pkg-IA/2025/284

Tender Value: ₹ 1135500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply of Equipment, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of Tailings Dam-I (TD-I) on Turnkey Basis (Package -IA) for SCREENING PLANT-II (SP-II), DONIMALAI COMPLEX
Date of Notification : 03/11/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 03/12/2025
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 03/12/2025
Opening Date & Time : 03/12/2025
EMD : ₹ 5000000
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 1135500000.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 03/11/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections