Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, ...

The GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Water Supply Infrastructure Including Water Distribution Systems for Meghpar Kumbhardi and Meghpar Bori... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 315338 | Ref ID: 143560113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10624277.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Water Supply Infrastructure Including Water Distribution Systems for Meghpar Kumbhardi and Meghpar Bori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Water Supply Infrastructure Including Water Distribution Systems for Meghpar Kumbhardi and Meghpar Bori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Water Supply Infrastructure Including Water Distribution Systems for Meghpar Kumbhardi and Meghpar Bori...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143560113

Notice Ref. No.: 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10624277

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Water Supply Infrastructure Including Water Distribution Systems for Meghpar Kumbhardi and Meghpar Borichi Areas; Construction of 56 Mld Capacity Water Treatment Plant at Rambaugh; Construction of Ground Service Reservoirs (Gsrs), Pumping Stations and Miscellaneous Water Supply Works Within Gdmc Area; Providing and Installation of Grid-Connected Solar Rooftop Systems at Various Locations; and Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of Ms Bulk Water Pipeline from Varsamedi to Rambaugh Including all Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation Works and Allied Appurtenances under Gandhidham Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-06-2026 17:35
Bid document download End Date : 04-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-07-2026 14:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 624, 277
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 23, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections