Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of ...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of Existing Oltc Panels, Retrofitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. Transformer Oltc Control & Protection Panels and 02 Nos.... in Tandur, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677122 | Ref ID: 126244867).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of Existing Oltc Panels, Retrofitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. Transformer Oltc Control & Protection Panels and 02 Nos.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of Existing Oltc Panels, Retrofitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. Transformer Oltc Control & Protection Panels and 02 Nos.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of Existing Oltc Panels, Retrofitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. Transformer Oltc Control & Protection Panels and 02 Nos....

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126244867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Dismantling of Existing Oltc Panels, Retrofitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. Transformer Oltc Control & Protection Panels and 02 Nos. Oltc Remote Control Panels (Rcp).
Date of Publication: 12-09-2025 10:00:00
Date of Submission: 27-09-2025 15:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections