Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, ...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ground mounted grid connected and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for 5 Years of Solar PV Project with a capacity of 15 MW (AC) at Rajgarh Khas in Mad in Rajgarh Khas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MOIL/MOIL LTD. /Project/6/25-26/ET/50 | Ref ID: 128933451).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ground mounted grid connected and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for 5 Years of Solar PV Project with a capacity of 15 MW (AC) at Rajgarh Khas in Mad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ground mounted grid connected and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for 5 Years of Solar PV Project with a capacity of 15 MW (AC) at Rajgarh Khas in Mad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ground mounted grid connected and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for 5 Years of Solar PV Project with a capacity of 15 MW (AC) at Rajgarh Khas in Mad

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128933451

Notice Ref. No.: MOIL/MOIL LTD. /Project/6/25-26/ET/50

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Procurement & Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ground mounted grid connected and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for 5 Years of Solar PV Project with a capacity of 15 MW (AC) at Rajgarh Khas in Madhya Pradesh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections