Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufa...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufacturing and Supply of the Cyclone Expansion Joints Including Getting Approval of Basic and Detail Drawings and Schemes from the Dsp/Cet/Mecon, .... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.M0065/Cyclone Expansion Joints/Pkg39/53 | Ref ID: 134974100).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufacturing and Supply of the Cyclone Expansion Joints Including Getting Approval of Basic and Detail Drawings and Schemes from the Dsp/Cet/Mecon, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufacturing and Supply of the Cyclone Expansion Joints Including Getting Approval of Basic and Detail Drawings and Schemes from the Dsp/Cet/Mecon, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufacturing and Supply of the Cyclone Expansion Joints Including Getting Approval of Basic and Detail Drawings and Schemes from the Dsp/Cet/Mecon, ....

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134974100

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.M0065/Cyclone Expansion Joints/Pkg39/53

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Procurement of Raw Materials, Manufacturing and Supply of the Cyclone Expansion Joints Including Getting Approval of Basic and Detail Drawings and Schemes from the Dsp/Cet/Mecon, Fabrication, Shop Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Painting, Packing, Delivery and Performance Guarantee of 2_Two_ Nos. Expansion Joints in Accordance with Technical Specification No. Mec/11/02/M/0065/Ts_039, R0 Required for Up_Gradation of Blast Furnace No. 3 at Sail, Durgapur Steel Plant. the Expansion Joints Shall be Supplied Along with Matching Blind Flanges, Gaskets, Fasteners Etc. the Expansion Joint Shall be Supplied with Perforated Covers.
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections