Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV ...

The Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited (MAHAGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works f... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140874825).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works f...

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140874825

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works for setting up of 50 MWAC Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar PV Project at Parli, Dist. Beed with O&M For 07 years along with associated power evacuation system up to STU Substation. Design, Engineering, Procurement (Excluding Supply of PV Modules, IDT & Central Inverter), Erection, Inspection, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Construction for Balance of System (BoS) works for setting up of 50 MWAC Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar PV Project at Parli, Dist. Beed with O&M For 07 years along with associated power evacuation system up to STU Substation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections