Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement for Construction of Inta...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (UPSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement for Construction of Intake Well, Pipeline, Glsr and Pump House Including E/M Work Package Iiia at Bulk Drug Pharma Park, Distt. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India on Epc B... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SIDC_1060625_1 | Ref ID: 123563147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462279000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10909784.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement for Construction of Intake Well, Pipeline, Glsr and Pump House Including E/M Work Package Iiia at Bulk Drug Pharma Park, Distt. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India on Epc B...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123563147

Notice Ref. No.: CD_TGC_271_DT_25072025

Tender Value: ₹ 462279000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10909784

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 47200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Procurement for Construction of Intake well, Pipeline, GLSR and Pump House including E/M Work Package IIIA at Bulk Drug Pharma Park, Distt. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India on EPC basis.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 09, 09, 784
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 22, 79, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 47, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections