Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Completion, Testing and Commissioning of "Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Maintenance of 300 Hhp (9000Hp) Electric Loco Motives at Raipur D...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133364368
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-23
Tender Value: ₹ 812550020.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 40627500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Completion, Testing and Commissioning of "Development of Infrastructure Facilities For Maintenance of 300 HHP (9000HP) Electric Loco Motives at Raipur Diesel Shed" in South East Central Railway.
- Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Completion, Testing and Commissioning of "Development of Infrasturcture Facilities for Maintenance of 300 HHP (9000HP) Electric Loco Motives at Raipur Diesel Shed" on Engineering, Procurement & Construction EPC mode
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 812550020.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 19:29
Period Of Completion : 546 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40627500.00
Notice Documents
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2001-Dieselshed-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2006-Logistic-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2012-Paintingbooth-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2016-Bogiestorage-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2021-Automaticwashing-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2025-Simulator-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2030-Admin-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2035-Manualwash-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2038-Security-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2040-PRECLEANINGPIT-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2045-Shuntergarage-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2050_DOORWINDOWDETAILS.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2058epoxyfloordetail-Model.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_ARC_2060_ROOFWORKINGPLATFORMFORPITLINE.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_GEN_1002-ROADWIDENING.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_GEN_1003-Demolitioncad-Model.pdf
ADMINFIRSTFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTINGLAYOUT.pdf
ADMINFIRSTFLOORPLAN-EL-POWERLAYOUT.pdf
ADMINFIRSTFLOORPLAN-ELV-FIREPACCTVLAYOUT.pdf
ADMINGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTINGLAYOUT.pdf
ADMINGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-POWERLAYOUT.pdf
ADMINGROUNDFLOORPLAN-ELV-FIREPACCTVLAYOUT.pdf
AUTOMATICTRAINWASHINGGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
AUTOMATICTRAINWASHINGGROUNDFLOORPLAN-ELV-CCTVFIREALARMLAYOUT.pdf
BSCBOGIESTORAGEGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
BSCBOGIESTORAGEGROUNDFLOORPLAN-ELV-CCTVFIREALARMLAYOUT.pdf
DIESELSHEDGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
DIESELSHEDGROUNDFLOORPLAN-ELV-CCTVFIREALARMLAYOUT.pdf
LOGISTICSTORAGEGROUNDFIRSTFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
LOGISTICSTORAGEGROUNDFIRSTFLOORPLAN-ELV-CCTVFIREALARMLAYOUT.pdf
MANUALFRONTWASHBAYGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT1.pdf
PAINTINGBOOTHGROUNDFLOORPLAN-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
PRECLEANINGPITGROUNDFLOORPLAN.pdf
GROUNDFLOORPLANROOFPLANEL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT1.pdf
SHUNTERGARAGEGROUNDFLOORPLANLIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
SIMULATORTRAININGROOMGROUNDFLOOR-ELV-CCTVFIREALARMLAYOUT.pdf
SIMULATORTRAININGROOMGROUNDFLOOR-EL-LIGHTPOWERLAYOUT.pdf
ESS-SITEPLANCEG_DGN_D291_DLS_GEN_1001_DLS_R0_31102025-EL-SITEPLAN.pdf
SINGLE_LINE_DIAGRAMDLSSHEDATRAIPUR_R0_31102025-EL-LAYOUT.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_PLFF_1001-MASTERPLANDLS-PLUMBINGLAYOUT.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_PLFF_2030-Admin-PLUMBINGLAYOUT.pdf
CEG_DGN_D291_DLS_PL_2022-Automaticwashing-PLUMBINGLAYOUT.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections