Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tripura
Summary: Design, Engineering, planning, supply, loading, transportation, unloading, insurance, delivery at site, handling, storage, installation, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance for 5years ...
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 07 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132499440
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: ₹ 220767281
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, planning, supply, loading, transportation, unloading, insurance, delivery at site, handling, storage, installation, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance for 5years including documentation of all items/material required to comprete works of 33kV/11kV Gas tnsulated Sub-Station(GlS) with 33/11, kV, 2X16MVA Power Transformer(Outdoor), 11kV Ring Main Units, Control Room Building & others civil works and other allied works for improving the power delivery mechanisms at collegetilla in the jurisdiction of Division No - l, Agartala City on turnkey basis. Design, Engineering, planning, supply, loading, transportation, unloading, insurance, delivery at site, handling, storage, installation, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance for 5years including documentation of all items/material required to comprete works of 33kV/11kV Gas tnsulated Sub-Station(GlS) with 33/11, kV, 2X16MVA Power Transformer(Outdoor), 11kV Ring Main Units, Control Room Building & others civil works and other allied works for improving the power delivery mechanisms at collegetilla in the jurisdiction of Division No - l, Agartala City on turnkey basis.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections