Tender for Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Doc...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Documents, Manufacture, Fabrication, Procurement, Assembly, Painting, Shop Testing & Inspection at Works, Packing, Supply; Transportation to Site.... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.M0065/Instrument and Cables/Pkg24/27 | Ref ID: 118424681).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Documents, Manufacture, Fabrication, Procurement, Assembly, Painting, Shop Testing & Inspection at Works, Packing, Supply; Transportation to Site.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Documents, Manufacture, Fabrication, Procurement, Assembly, Painting, Shop Testing & Inspection at Works, Packing, Supply; Transportation to Site.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Documents, Manufacture, Fabrication, Procurement, Assembly, Painting, Shop Testing & Inspection at Works, Packing, Supply; Transportation to Site....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118424681

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.M0065/Instrument and Cables/Pkg24/27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Obtaining Approval on Drawings & Documents, Manufacture, Fabrication, Procurement, Assembly, Painting, Shop Testing & Inspection at Works, Packing, Supply; Transportation to Site and Delivery of all the Ordered Instrumentation Equipment to Site and Supervision of Testing & Commissioning, Required for Up-Gradation of Blast Furnace No. 3 at Sail, Durgapur Steel Plant.
Tender Publish Date : 29-Apr-2025
Type : EPC
Sale End Date : 20-May-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Due Date: 20-May-2025 04:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections