Tender for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Suppl...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Terminal Equipments (FOTE) complete in all respect including FoDP and FO approach cable from OPGW Terminal box for Data transmission, Telep in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/TENDERS/GMCD/2025/007 | Ref ID: 123484938).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Terminal Equipments (FOTE) complete in all respect including FoDP and FO approach cable from OPGW Terminal box for Data transmission, Telep category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Terminal Equipments (FOTE) complete in all respect including FoDP and FO approach cable from OPGW Terminal box for Data transmission, Telep Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Terminal Equipments (FOTE) complete in all respect including FoDP and FO approach cable from OPGW Terminal box for Data transmission, Telep

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123484938

Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/TENDERS/GMCD/2025/007

Tender Value: ₹ 146000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Transportation, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fibre Optic Terminal Equipments (FOTE) complete in all respect including FoDP and FO approach cable from OPGW Terminal box for Data transmission, Teleprotection and Speech at 2x31.5 MVA, 132/33 kV, AIS Dharampur, Distt. Mandi (H.P.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections