Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing of Equipment, Delivery, Storage, Erection, Civil Works, Testing & Commissioning of Switchgear and Associated Equipment in Transformer Bays of 220/132 kV, 80...
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 21 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127893754
Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/TENDERS/GMCD/2025/014
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 282000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing of Equipment, Delivery, Storage, Erection, Civil Works, Testing & Commissioning of Switchgear and Associated Equipment in Transformer Bays of 220/132 kV, 80/100 MVA Sub-Station Tahliwal District Una (Himachal Pradesh) Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing of Equipment, Delivery, Storage, Erection, Civil Works, Testing & Commissioning of Switchgear and Associated Equipment in Transformer Bays of 220/132 kV, 80/100 MVA Sub-Station Tahliwal District Una (Himachal Pradesh)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections