Tender for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and C...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Low Voltage Motor Control Centre Motor at Nrl Site in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879247 | Ref ID: 129920559).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Low Voltage Motor Control Centre Motor at Nrl Site category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Low Voltage Motor Control Centre Motor at Nrl Site Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Low Voltage Motor Control Centre Motor at Nrl Site

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129920559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Low Voltage Motor Control Centre Motor at NRL Site
Tender Type : Works
EMD : Rs.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections