Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ±125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Sagapara Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144016860
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/220KV SAGAPARA STATCOM/E-428
Tender Value: ₹ 2452742443.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ±125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Sagapara Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-06-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
Addendum-1-to-STACOM-TS-For-tender_17.07.2025.pdf
DRG-of-LT-SWITCHYARD-DP-STRUCTURE.pdf
TS-DG-Set-250-KVA-R0-01.08.14.pdf
TS-of-LT-Control-and-Power-Cable-Print-COPY.PDF
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections