Tender for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Sup...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Supervision, Commissioning &Hooking up with Cement Mill for Fly-Ash Storage Silo of Capacity 200Mt with Feeding, Regulating and Measuring System In... in Rajban, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCF/MECH / FLY ASH STORAGESILO/ 3078 /2024-25/01 | Ref ID: 113613280).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Supervision, Commissioning &Hooking up with Cement Mill for Fly-Ash Storage Silo of Capacity 200Mt with Feeding, Regulating and Measuring System In... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Supervision, Commissioning &Hooking up with Cement Mill for Fly-Ash Storage Silo of Capacity 200Mt with Feeding, Regulating and Measuring System In... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Supervision, Commissioning &Hooking up with Cement Mill for Fly-Ash Storage Silo of Capacity 200Mt with Feeding, Regulating and Measuring System In...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113613280

Notice Ref. No.: RCF/MECH / FLY ASH STORAGESILO/ 3078 /2024-25/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Supervision, Commissioning &Hooking up with Cement Mill for Fly-Ash Storage Silo of Capacity 200Mt with Feeding, Regulating and Measuring System Including Civil Work for Cement Mill of Rajban Unit O
Date of Publication: 23.01.2025 11:30 hrs
Date of Submission: 06-02-2025 14: 30 hrs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections