Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Fully Automated Sulphuric Acid Dosing System For Cooling Water Ph Control At 1X370 Mw Yccpp, Kpcgpcl, Ben...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145868651
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4504
Tender Value: ₹ 15640900.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 235000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3920
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Fully Automated Sulphuric Acid Dosing System For Cooling Water Ph Control At 1X370 Mw Yccpp, Kpcgpcl, Bengaluru
The Scope Of Work Of Contractor Includes But Not Limited To Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Fully Automated 98 Percentage Sulfuric Acid Dosing System For Cooling Water System At Forebay For Ph Correction At Yccpp, The System Shall Maintain Cooling Water Ph Between 7.5 To 8.3 Through Plc-Based Scada Control And Shall Operate Fully Automatically On 24X7 Basis In Yccpp, Sn-Halli Post, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bengaluru-560064, In The State Of Karnataka, India
Category: WORKS
EMD: 235000.00
Est Amt: 15640900.00
Tender Fees: 3920.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections