Tender for Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and As...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and Various Type of Electr... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PKG(P)-349(O&M)/2025-GeM Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6212479 | Ref ID: 121189898).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and Various Type of Electr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and Various Type of Electr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and Various Type of Electr...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121189898

Notice Ref. No.: PKG(P)-349(O&M)/2025-GeM Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6212479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control and Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and various type of Electromechanical Protection Relay for 06 Nos, 400KV GIS bays NJHPS, Jhakri and thereafter 24 Months Warranty/Guarantee from the date of successful commissioning as Detailed complete scope of supply & work as per Technical Specification, Scope of Work and QAP uploaded along with the BID and same shall be the Integral Part of the Contract
Design, Engineering Manufacturing, Quality Control & Assurance, Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Latest Technology Based Numerical Relay and various type of Electromechanical Protection Relay for 06 Nos, 400KV GIS bays NJHPS, Jhakri & thereafter 24 Months Warranty/Guarantee from the date of successful commissioning [Detailed complete scope of supply & work as per Technical Specification, Scope of Work and QAP uploaded along with the BID and same shall be the Integral Part of the Contract]
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 14/05/2025
Last Date of Submission : 27/06/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections