Tender for “Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, C...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, Client-S (Isp) /Consultant-S(Cet) Approval, Offering Ht Switchboard for Inspection, Inspection at Oem Works, Packing, Forwarding, Supply, Supervis... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51/M/0091/6.6Kv HT Switch Gear Panel/SS-850/016R | Ref ID: 141785836).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, Client-S (Isp) /Consultant-S(Cet) Approval, Offering Ht Switchboard for Inspection, Inspection at Oem Works, Packing, Forwarding, Supply, Supervis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, Client-S (Isp) /Consultant-S(Cet) Approval, Offering Ht Switchboard for Inspection, Inspection at Oem Works, Packing, Forwarding, Supply, Supervis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: “Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, Client-S (Isp) /Consultant-S(Cet) Approval, Offering Ht Switchboard for Inspection, Inspection at Oem Works, Packing, Forwarding, Supply, Supervis...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141785836

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51/M/0091/6.6Kv HT Switch Gear Panel/SS-850/016R

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Factory Testing, Client-S (Isp) /Consultant-S(Cet) Approval, Offering Ht Switchboard for Inspection, Inspection at Oem Works, Packing, Forwarding, Supply, Supervision of Erection, Supervision of Testing and Supervision of Commissioning Along with Supply of Commissioning Spares, Lubricants, Consumables and Special Tools & Tackles Conforming to Enclosed Technical Specification & List of Preferred Makes” in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/0091/A/10/E4/0850, on F.O.R. Sail-Isp, Burnpur Site Basis Required for Installation of Stamp Charge Battery No. 12 with other Facilities at Sail- Iisco Steel Plant (Isp), Burnpur, West Bengal.
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections