Tender for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply,...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning, Shop Painting, Shop Testing, Packing, Transportation of all Associated Electro-Mechanical Equipment I... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.E254/Cooling Tower/SS-917/071R | Ref ID: 121228783).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning, Shop Painting, Shop Testing, Packing, Transportation of all Associated Electro-Mechanical Equipment I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning, Shop Painting, Shop Testing, Packing, Transportation of all Associated Electro-Mechanical Equipment I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning, Shop Painting, Shop Testing, Packing, Transportation of all Associated Electro-Mechanical Equipment I...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121228783

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.E254/Cooling Tower/SS-917/071R

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing / Fabrication, Supply, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning, Shop Painting, Shop Testing, Packing, Transportation of all Associated Electro-Mechanical Equipment Including Pvc Grids, Pvc Fills, Drift Eliminators,, Fans, Gear Box, Motors, Instruments of Existing Cooling Tower No. 1 (Package No. Ss-917)” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No. 6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited, Bokaro, Jharkhand
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections