Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing Fabrication Assembly Sit...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Engineering Manufacturing Fabrication Assembly Sitc of Prewired Complete Numerical Relay Panels for Generator Transformer and Unit Auxiliary Transformer Protection after Dismantling of Existing... in Dakpathar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UJVN_89228_1 | Ref ID: 131001501).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Design Engineering Manufacturing Fabrication Assembly Sitc of Prewired Complete Numerical Relay Panels for Generator Transformer and Unit Auxiliary Transformer Protection after Dismantling of Existing...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131001501

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE(TEST)/DKP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 25669800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Engineering Manufacturing Fabrication Assembly SITC of prewired complete Numerical relay panels for Generator Transformer and unit Auxiliary Transformer protection after dismantling of existing panels for Unit No 01 and 04 at CPS 4X60 MW
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (YV)||DGM (HGC), Dakpatthar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 56, 69, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections