Tender for Design Engineering, Manufacture/Procurement, Testing, Sup...

The WEST BENGAL GREEN ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CORPPRATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Engineering, Manufacture/Procurement, Testing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 24 Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant Along with Super Structure in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIeT No WBGEDCL/NIeT-11/24-25 (2nd call) | Ref ID: 112484449). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2165268, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43305.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design Engineering, Manufacture/Procurement, Testing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 24 Kwp Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant Along with Super Structure

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112484449

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT No WBGEDCL/NIeT-11/24-25 (2nd call)

Tender Value: ₹ 2165268

Tender EMD: ₹ 43305

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

24 kWp Grid connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant along with Super Structure made of GI member and suitable metal roofing sheet (shed for covering the roof) on the roof top of IESWM office building at DD-24, Sector-I, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 064
Category: Solar Power Plants
Tender ID: 2024_WBGED_790784_1
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL GREEN ENERGY DEV. CORP. LTD.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 305
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 65, 268
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections