Tender for “Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Te...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Automation System for Processing Plant at Dmp, Panna with Camc for a Period of 05 Years after Warranty Period... in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5994356 & DMP(Electrical) / PLC AUTOM. SYS. / PROC. PLANT / PANNA / 2025 / 9009 | Ref ID: 115351875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26096707.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 261000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Automation System for Processing Plant at Dmp, Panna with Camc for a Period of 05 Years after Warranty Period... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Automation System for Processing Plant at Dmp, Panna with Camc for a Period of 05 Years after Warranty Period... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: “Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Automation System for Processing Plant at Dmp, Panna with Camc for a Period of 05 Years after Warranty Period...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115351875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5994356 & DMP(Electrical) / PLC AUTOM. SYS. / PROC. PLANT / PANNA / 2025 / 9009

Tender Value: ₹ 26096707.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 261000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of complete Automation System for processing plant at DMP, Panna with CAMC for a period of 05 years after warranty period on lumpsum turnkey (LSTK) basis
Date of Notification : 25/02/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 25/03/2025
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 25/03/2025
Opening Date & Time : 25/03/2025
EMD : ₹ 261000
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 26096707.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 25/02/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections