Tender for Design, Engineering, Drawing, Construction, Supply, Fabri...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Drawing, Construction, Supply, Fabrication, Erection and Commissioning of Single Cell Rcc Structured Cooling Tower (Ct 5) at 06 Area Inside Nalco Alumina Rifinery Plant, Damanjodi... in Damanjodi, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NALCO_918604_1 | Ref ID: 145714531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 585000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Engineering, Drawing, Construction, Supply, Fabrication, Erection and Commissioning of Single Cell Rcc Structured Cooling Tower (Ct 5) at 06 Area Inside Nalco Alumina Rifinery Plant, Damanjodi...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145714531

Notice Ref. No.: TnC/AR/03/eC-3066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 585000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SINGLE CELL RCC STRUCTURED COOLING TOWER (CT 5) AT 06 AREA INSIDE NALCO ALUMINA RIFINERY PLANT, DAMANJODI
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 85, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections