Tender for Design, Engineering and Providing Scada System with Neces...

The SILVASSA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - UTDNH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering and Providing Scada System with Necessary Modification at Existing Wtp for Smc, Silvassa, Dnh (Ut). in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7732_1 | Ref ID: 127238754).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Design, Engineering and Providing Scada System with Necessary Modification at Existing Wtp for Smc, Silvassa, Dnh (Ut).

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127238754

Notice Ref. No.: 40 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 93944158

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering and Providing SCADA System with necessary Modification at Existing WTP for SMC, Silvassa, DNH (UT).
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Silvassa Municipal Council - UTDNH||Off. of Chief Officer-SMC - UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: N/A
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2070
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 39, 44, 158

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections