Tender for Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissionin...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Post (Sps), and Sub Sectioning Post (Ssps) in 2X25kv System with V-Connected Transformer Including.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-ASN-C0N-PSI-169-2025 | Ref ID: 116438554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 538741777.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2843700.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Post (Sps), and Sub Sectioning Post (Ssps) in 2X25kv System with V-Connected Transformer Including....

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116438554

Notice Ref. No.: EL-ASN-C0N-PSI-169-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 538741777.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 2843700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), and Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2x25KV System with V-Connected Transformer including SCADA and Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) across various locations in Andal-Pradhankhunta Section in Asansol Division of Eastern Railway in connection with New Andal -Pradhankhunta multi tracking work
General S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Concreting 50139211.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 50139211.00 AT Par 50139211.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 538741777.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC/C/ER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2025 14:54
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2843700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections