Tender for Design, Drawing, lay out, manufacturing, assembling, tran...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Drawing, lay out, manufacturing, assembling, transporting and placing in position Discussion Room Revolving Chair With Headrest, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6403425 | Ref ID: 122570024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Drawing, lay out, manufacturing, assembling, transporting and placing in position Discussion Room Revolving Chair With Headrest, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122570024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6403425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Annexure B
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Design, Drawing, lay out, manufacturing, assembling, transporting and placing in position Discussion Room Revolving Chair With Headrest
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-07-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections