Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Drawing, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Passenger Elevator (Lift) G+1, Carrying 20 Passenger / 1360 Kg Capacity Mrls Elevator at Kundhela, Tilkawada and Moriya Rly S...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136703990
Notice Ref. No.: TR-C-02-2026-P
Tender Value: ₹ 13382110.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 216900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Drawing, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Passenger Elevator (Lift) G+1, carrying 20 Passenger / 1360 kg capacity MRLS Elevator at Kundhela, Tilkawada and Moriya Rly station in connection with conversion from D class to B class Rly station of Dabhoi-Chandod Gauge conversion with extension upto Kevadiya.
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and maintenance of G+1, 20 Passenger / 1360 kg capacity, Speed @ 1 Mtr/s gearless & MRSL elevator RDSO's Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 (Rev '2')-2025, machine AC PMSM Gearless, microprocessor base with full collective controller, VVVF drive CME component & ï¬nishing etc of stainless steel (1.5mm) scratch resistant. Dimension as per IS 14665 along with ARD overload protection, CCTV in both landing & SMS alert system, with two years warranty and duly processing for obtaining the approval/ license from the state govt. for operating the lift to be processed by the contactor as per technical specifications shown in tender. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 175676.64 AT Par 175676.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13382110.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC CONST
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 14:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216900.00
Notice Documents
BRC-SC-DB-EKTANAGAR-GAD-FOB-TILAKWADA_V7_DYCE-C-DESIGN-CCG_P55.pdf
BRC-SC-CDD-EKTANAGAR-GAD-FOB-MORIYA_V5_DYCE-C-DESIGN-CCG_P48.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections