Tender for Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. R...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. Rcc Intze / Rectangular Elevated Service Reservoir with 20M Staging Height of Capacity 800M3 & 650M3 Including Land Development, Approach Road, .... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE(FAWS)/W&S/KMDA/T-01 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 121104153).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. Rcc Intze / Rectangular Elevated Service Reservoir with 20M Staging Height of Capacity 800M3 & 650M3 Including Land Development, Approach Road, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. Rcc Intze / Rectangular Elevated Service Reservoir with 20M Staging Height of Capacity 800M3 & 650M3 Including Land Development, Approach Road, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. Rcc Intze / Rectangular Elevated Service Reservoir with 20M Staging Height of Capacity 800M3 & 650M3 Including Land Development, Approach Road, ....

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121104153

Notice Ref. No.: SE(FAWS)/W&S/KMDA/T-01 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Drawing Construction & Commissioning of 02 Nos. RCC Intze / rectangular Elevated Service Reservoir with 20m staging height of capacity 800m3 & 650m3 including Land Development, Approach Road, Masonry Drain & ancillary works at Ward No-11, 17, Zone-01, 06 respectively and Laying of Clear water pipe of 300mm dia (D.I.-K9) for connecting with OHR to Existing Pipe line, D.I (K7) dia varies from 450 mm to 200 mm & HDPE pipe 110 mm (OD) distribution main including temporary road restoration up to WBM stage with shifting of utilities & related allied works for Water Supply Scheme of Kalyani
Close Date : 2025-07-21
Tender Date : 10-06-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections