Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Design, Dismantling, Transportation, Erection and Commissioning of Communication Tower Including Associated Kavach, Ofc, Telecom and Testing Works in Chandanpur to Khana Section of Howrah Division In....
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142585811
Notice Ref. No.: SGW-272-252-T1-65
Tender Value: ₹ 9668250.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 193400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Dismantling, Transportation, Erection and Commissioning of Communication Tower including Associated Kavach, OFC, Telecom and Testing Works in Chandanpur to Khana Section of Howrah Division in connection with infringement removal for multitracking work.
Schedule 001, GROUP-I (Items of SOR S&T 2026) (Item Directory - Not Applicable) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 002- GROUP-II (Non-Schedule Items- Tower Related [not covered in SOR S&T 2026]) 6159538.00 Above/ Below/P ar 002 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6159538.00 AT Par 6159538.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9668250.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 19:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 193400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2025_06_24SeekingclarificationonapplicabilityofGCCCorrectionSlipNo_10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections