Tender for Design, Development, Testing, Manufacture, Supply, Commis...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Testing, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Integrated Testing of Fire Door System Complete for Standard Gauge High Speed Train Project in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_795521_1 | Ref ID: 117937962).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Development, Testing, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Integrated Testing of Fire Door System Complete for Standard Gauge High Speed Train Project

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117937962

Notice Ref. No.: 6300039456 - Fire Door System Complete

Tender Value: ₹ 170000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6300039456 - Fire Door System Complete
Design, Development, Testing, Manufacture, Supply, Commissioning and Integrated Testing of Fire Door System Complete for Standard Gauge High Speed Train Project
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: Fire Door System Complete
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Apr-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections