Tender for Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interio...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interior Items Includes- Sidewall, Ceiling, Doorway Area Paneling and Partitions to Hl-3 Complaint Interiors by Sheet Moulding Compound (Smc) Process... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251322 | Ref ID: 124860780).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interior Items Includes- Sidewall, Ceiling, Doorway Area Paneling and Partitions to Hl-3 Complaint Interiors by Sheet Moulding Compound (Smc) Process... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interior Items Includes- Sidewall, Ceiling, Doorway Area Paneling and Partitions to Hl-3 Complaint Interiors by Sheet Moulding Compound (Smc) Process... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interior Items Includes- Sidewall, Ceiling, Doorway Area Paneling and Partitions to Hl-3 Complaint Interiors by Sheet Moulding Compound (Smc) Process...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124860780

Notice Ref. No.: 17251322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Design, Development, Supply & Installation of the Interior Items Includes- Sidewall, Ceiling, Doorway Area Paneling and Partitions to Hl-3 Complaint Interiors by Sheet Moulding Compound (Smc)Process Interior of Lhb Scn /Gs Coaches.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 07-07-2025 At : 00:00
Document Download Start Date : 07-07-2025 from : 00:00
Document Download End Date : 22-08-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 07-07-2025 from : 00:00
Tender Submission End Date : 22-08-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 22-08-2025 At : 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections