Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing, Proving, and Commissioning of a Customized Automatic Coach Washing Plant (Acwp) at Line No. 7, Coaching Depot, Madar, Along with a Comprehensive Annual....
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140399461
Notice Ref. No.: M-01-CW-AII-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27142008.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 542900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, development, supply, erection, testing, proving, and commissioning of a customized Automatic Coach Washing Plant (ACWP) at Line No. 7, Coaching Depot, Madar, along with a comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract (AMOC) for a period of 05 years.
Provision of Automatic coach washing plant at madar coaching depot line no 7 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Operation and maintenance (AMOC) of automatic coach washing plant at Madar coaching depot line no-07 7434349.20 2 a 26280.00 Numbers 37.78 992858.40 AT Par 992858.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27142008.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 17:58
Period Of Completion : 66 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 542900.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_221_1.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections