Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Design, Development, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Igbt Based 3- Phase Propulsion, Control and other Equipment for 16-Car Namo Bharat (Vande Metro) Train Sets Suitabl...
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132192205
Notice Ref. No.: 02251622
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Development, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IGBT based 3- phase propulsion, control and other equipment for 16-car Namo Bharat (Vande Metro) Train sets suitable for operation on 25KV AC OHE system conforming to specification no. ICF MD SPEC-408, Issue status- 01, Rev-01 along with latest addendum/corrigendum including CAMC but without design and supply of shell, furnishing and bogie. DTC-50, MC-200, TC-100, NDTC-50
Complete pre-fabricated driver desk along with mounting frame, front cover between Dr iver desk and Nose cone, housing all the necessary equipment and driver/ guard seat, Master cum Bra ke controlleras per clause 3.18 of specification no. ICF MD SPEC-408, Issue status-01, Rev-01, Cab reco rding equipment as per clause 3.36 of specification no. ICF MD SPEC-408, Issue status-01, Rev-01 alon g with termination crimping lugs, cable markers with heat shrinkable sleeves for power and control ca bles, ...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 06/01/2026 11:00
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 10:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections