Tender for Design, Development, Implementation, Deployment, Training...

The WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LTD. (WBAIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Implementation, Deployment, Training and Maintenance of Integrated Civil and other Works Management System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBAIC_1027234_1 | Ref ID: 142947471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Development, Implementation, Deployment, Training and Maintenance of Integrated Civil and other Works Management System

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142947471

Notice Ref. No.: AIC/AED/NIeT-98/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aic/Aed/Niet-98/26-27
Design, Development, Implementation, Deployment, Training and Maintenance of Integrated Civil and other Works Management System
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Organisation Chain: WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections