Tender for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of We...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Web Portal and Mobile App of Running Room Management System for both Android and Ios Platform in Running Room Ratlam, Ujjain, Indore and Chittorga... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-TRO-2024-25-07Q | Ref ID: 114738268). The estimated tender value is ₹ 236000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.00.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Web Portal and Mobile App of Running Room Management System for both Android and Ios Platform in Running Room Ratlam, Ujjain, Indore and Chittorga...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114738268

Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRO-2024-25-07Q

Tender Value: ₹ 236000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, development, Implementation and maintenance of Web portal and Mobile App of Running Room Management System for both Android and IOS Platform in running room Ratlam, Ujjain, Indore and Chittorgarh for the period of 1 year.
Design, development, Implementation and maintenance of Web portal and Mobile App of Running Room Management System for both Android and IOS Platform in running room Ratlam, Ujjain, Indore and Chittorgarh for the period of 1 year (As per scope of work) 2 NS2 1.00 Lumpsum 36000.00 36000.00 AT Par 36000.00 Description:- GST@ 18% on NS/1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 236000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2025 18:33
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections