Tender for Design, Development, Implementation and Integration of On...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Implementation and Integration of Online Labour Registration Certificate and Labour Cess Fee Module with the Existing Online Building Plan Approval System in Dadra and Nagar Havel... in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_8181_1 | Ref ID: 146129299). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1770000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Design, Development, Implementation and Integration of Online Labour Registration Certificate and Labour Cess Fee Module with the Existing Online Building Plan Approval System in Dadra and Nagar Havel...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129299

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.3 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1770000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, Implementation and Integration of Online Labour Registration Certificate and Labour Cess Fee Module with the Existing Online Building Plan Approval System in Dadra and Nagar Haveli District.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Dadra and Nagar Haveli- Planning and Development Authority - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-planning and develop.-UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Development of Software Module related
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections