Tender for Design, Development, Hosting, Security Audits, Compliance...

The DR. SYAMA PRASAD MOOKERJEE - NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND SANITATION (SPM-NIWAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Hosting, Security Audits, Compliance, and Maintenance of Cms Based Website and Web Applications for Spm-Niwas, Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIWAS_914436_1 | Ref ID: 143892143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112500.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Development, Hosting, Security Audits, Compliance, and Maintenance of Cms Based Website and Web Applications for Spm-Niwas, Kolkata

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143892143

Notice Ref. No.: 29657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, Hosting, Security Audits, Compliance, and Maintenance of CMS-based Website and Web Applications for SPM-NIWAS, Kolkata
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee - National Institute of Water and Sanitation (SPM-NIWAS)||Procurememnt Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: Website, Web Application
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections