Tender for Design, Development, Hosting and Maintenance of an Intera...

The UTTAR PRADESH DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, Hosting and Maintenance of an Interactive Online Web Portal for Departmental Events on the Occassion of Bharat Ratn Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji Janm Shatabdi Varsh for Higher Edu... in Lucknnow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDSCL_991877_1 | Ref ID: 112906671).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design, Development, Hosting and Maintenance of an Interactive Online Web Portal for Departmental Events on the Occassion of Bharat Ratn Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji Janm Shatabdi Varsh for Higher Edu...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112906671

Notice Ref. No.: UPDESCO/SW/2025/VKM241/R1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, Hosting and Maintenance of an Interactive Online Web Portal for Departmental Events on the occassion of Bharat Ratn Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji Janm Shatabdi Varsh for Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh.
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections