Tender for Design, Development and Implementation of Web Portal Turn...

The UPTRON POWERTRONICS LIMITED (UPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development and Implementation of Web Portal Turnkey Software Solution for Uttar Pradesh Expressway Industrial Development Authority, Lucknow in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPPOW_1032503_1 | Ref ID: 118241986).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design, Development and Implementation of Web Portal Turnkey Software Solution for Uttar Pradesh Expressway Industrial Development Authority, Lucknow

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118241986

Notice Ref. No.: UPL/SW/2025-26/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development and Implementation of Web Portal Turnkey Software Solution For Uttar Pradesh Expressway Industrial Development Authority, Lucknow
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: UPTRON Powertronics Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections