Tender for Design, Development, and Implementation of a Portal for a...

The SOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development, and Implementation of a Portal for an Invoice Management System Integrated with the Sap Erp System, Including a Two-Year Subscription and Maintenance Support at Seci New Delhi Off... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECI_807580_1 | Ref ID: 123730969). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5022080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Development, and Implementation of a Portal for an Invoice Management System Integrated with the Sap Erp System, Including a Two-Year Subscription and Maintenance Support at Seci New Delhi Off...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123730969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522305

Tender Value: ₹ 5022080

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, and Implementation of a Portal for an Invoice Management System integrated with the SAP ERP System, including a two-year subscription and Maintenance support at SECI New Delhi office
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 22, 080
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections