Tender for Design, Development and Implementation of Leave and Atten...

The UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development and Implementation of Leave and Attendance Management System, University of Kalyani (2Nd Call of Ku/Niet/Lst/2025-26/01) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UOK_944261_1 | Ref ID: 129855806).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Development and Implementation of Leave and Attendance Management System, University of Kalyani (2Nd Call of Ku/Niet/Lst/2025-26/01)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129855806

Notice Ref. No.: KU/NIET/LST/2025-26/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ku/Niet/Lst/2025-26/02
Design, Development and Implementation of Leave and Attendance Management System, University of Kalyani (2nd Call of KU/NIET/LST/2025-26/01)
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections